Boards and Committees

Morgantown Utilities Commission

  • Harlen Dockery

    Since 04-01-2015 Until 04-01-2022
  • Jim Green

    Since 05-01-2016 Until 05-01-2023
  • Dale Adcock

    Since 06-01-2009 Until 12-31-2022
  • Doug Weathers

    Since 04-01-2013 Until 03-31-2023
  • Eddie Snell

    Since 04-01-2015 Until 04-01-2022

Housing Authority Commission

  • Easton Weathers

    Since 09-10-2020 Until 09-10-2024
  • Pam Porter

    Since 10-09-2014 Until 09-31-2022
  • William Warren

    Since 05-01-2016 Until 05-01-2024
  • Tiffany Boone

    Since 02-24-2020 Until 02-24-2024

Planning and Zoning Commission

  • Patricia Craig

    Since 01-01-2012 Until 12-31-2023
  • Jodie Forgy

    Since 01-01-2010 Until 12-31-2021
  • Danny Cardwell

    Since 022-01-2012 Until 12-31-2020
  • Bryan Locke

    Since 09-01-2012 Until 03-31-2023
  • Rick Scott

    Since 07-07-2020 Until 07-07-2024

Board of Adjustments

  • Allen Clark

    Since 05-10-2018 Until 05-10-2022
  • Roger Southerland

    Since 07-12-2001 Until 07-12-2025
  • Robbie Phelps

    Since 03-16-2017 Until 03-16-2021
  • Valarie Tarrance

    Since 01-01-2011 Until 01-01-2023
  • Chris Sanders

    Since 11-09-17 Until 11-09-2021

Code Enforcement Board

  • Mike Ansberry

    Since 03-23-2017 Until 03-23-2024
  • Jamie Chaney

    Since 03-23-2017 Until 03-23-2022
  • Kenneth Cox

    Since 03-23-2017 Until 03-23-2023
  • Ritchie Ellis

    Since 03-23-2017 Until 03-23-2023
  • Adam Williams

    Since 03-23-2017 Until 03-23-2022